October 15, 2013

True Love


Sometimes I hate every single stupid word you say,
Sometimes I wanna slap you in your whole face.
There's no one quite like you, you push all my buttons down,
I know life would suck without you.

At the same time I wanna hug you, I wanna wrap my hands around your neck.
You're an ******* but I love you, and you make me so mad I ask myself
Why I'm still here, or where could I go? You're the only love I've ever known, but I hate you, I really hate you, so much I think it must be...

True love true love
It must be true love
Nothing else can break my heart like true love
True love, it must be true love
No one else can break my heart like you

Just once try to wrap your little brain around my feelings
Just once please try no to be so mean
Repeat after me now R-O-M-A-N-C-E
Come on I'll say it slowly (Romance)
You can do it babe

At the same time, I wanna hug you
I wanna wrap my hands around your neck
You're an ******* but I love you
And you make me so mad I ask myself
Why I'm still here, oh where could I go
You're the only love I've ever known
But I hate you
I really hate you, so much
I think it must be

True love true love
It must be true love
Nothing else can break my heart like true love
True love, it must be true love
No one else can break my heart like you

Why do you rub me up the wrong way
Why do you say the things that you say
Sometimes I wonder how we ever came to be
But without you I'm incomplete

I think it must true love true love
It must be true love
Nothing else can break my heart like true love
True love, it must be true love
No one else can break my heart like you, like you
No one else can break my heart like you



"True Love will never leave you alone, so I'll wait for my true love
back. "



:)

August 04, 2013

I Made A Home!

Hi!

Been long time since my last post. Start by tomorrow, Ied Mubarak holiday is on! And I am just finished my short term in college. So this time is real holiday yeay!

In my last architectural design class, I had to design a home for a social group but still in the scope of family. Which is consist of a father, a mother, child(s). My client for this project is my cousin Mba Nares. She and her little family live in Lebak Bulus, Jakarta Selatan. Mas Dimas is her husband and she just gave birth to a beautiful baby Kirana.

Ok, here are my final report, enjoy ;)













I don't have my blueprint in softcopy, so I'll add it later.

Have a good holiday!
Xx

July 10, 2013

7 days to go!

p.s. you can vote more than once but only once a day
(you can vote everyday ;))

Thanks <3

June 20, 2013

Ain't it fun?

Ain't it fun? living in the real world 
Ain't it good? being all alone







Don't forget to vote me here http://www.fimela.com/fimelahood/profile/diah-ayu-wulandari
You can vote everyday (once a day). Thanks <3

June 15, 2013

Help!

Hi!

Spending my spare time infront of my laptop been my daily routine for holiday. Membaca blog-blog kreatif pun jadi 'makanan sehari-hari' selain buka sosial media dan web lainnyaa. Sampai akhirnya membaca sebuah huge announcement dari FIMELA yang kubaca dari blog Anastasia Siantar. They're going to hold a FIMELAHOOD Style Seeker Hunt to New York!! Wakssss! I was soo excited dan tanpa pikir panjang langsung daftar. And now I'm in the contest to win the trip, soo I would like to ask your helps to vote me ;)

<

you can go here to vote me :)
(don't forget to connect the app with ur facebook and twitter acc)

It's a very kind of you to vote me :) Thankyou so so much!!


Wish me tons of luck *fingercross*

P.S.
You can vote me everyday! One vote for a day. Twankss!

<3,
Wulandari

March 29, 2013

Kirana Ardelia Sudrajat

WHOAA!

I'm finally become an aunty :D
My beautiful cousin finally gave birth at March, 28. She and her husband given a beautiful healthy baby girl named Kirana Ardelia Sudrajat. Welcome to the clan beautiful Kirana :)






III



Can’t count the years one hand
That we’ve been together
I need the other one to hold you.
Make you feel, make you feel better.
It’s not a walk in the park
To love each other.
But when our fingers interlock, 
Can’t deny, can’t deny you’re worth it

Cause after all this time.
I’m still into you

I should be over all the butterflies
But I’m into you (I’m in to you)
And baby even on our worst nights
I’m into you (I’m into you)
Let em wonder how we got this far
Cause I don’t really need to wonder at all
Yeah after all this time
I’m still into you

Recount the night that I first 
Met your mother
And on the drive back to my house
I told you that, I told you that I loved ya.
You felt the weight of the world
Fall off your shoulder
And to your favorite song
We sang along to the start of forever

And after all this time.
I’m still into you

I should be over all the butterflies
But I’m into you (I’m in to you)
And baby even on our worst nights
I’m into you (I’m into you)
Let em wonder how we got this far
Cause I don’t really need to wonder at all
Yeah after all this time
I’m still into you

Some things just, 
Some things just make sense
And one of those is you and I
Some things just, 
Some things just make sense
And even after all this time
I’m into You
Baby not a day goes by that
I’m not into you

I should be over all the butterflies
But I'm into  (I'm into you)
And baby even on our worst nights
I'm into you (I'm into you)
Let em wonder how we got this far
Cause don't really need to wonder at all
Yeah after all this time
I'm still into you
I'm still into you
I'm still into you


<3














March 24, 2013

March 10, 2013

Lovely Hayley

I listen to Paramore since I was in the highshool, and I love them! I enjoy their music and the other reason why I love Paramore is because they have Hayley Williams as vocalist!

I love Hayley's voice and style, on stage and red carpet.



I hope one day I can meet her in person :)

Home (is indeed) Sweet Home

Hi!

My architectural design studio now discuss about what is 'home' and later become a reference for designing. And when I hear about home all I am thinking is my house, my home. Even the definition of home is not finite just for a house, it can be person, things, or anything.

My house is where I am growing up, where I feel secure, happy, love, comfort, so I can do anything
and be who I am without limitation.

My home when I was not born yet (under construction)

Its still empty!

Dad plant the plants

Young mom

 Mom, me, brother


 Me and my very first bicycle


Grandma, me


I love my home and every single thing in it. And when I married one day, my current house is still gonna be my first home :')



February 25, 2013

What will be, will be


When I was just a little girl
I asked my mother, what will I be
Will I be pretty, will I be rich
Here's what she said to me.

Que Sera, Sera,
Whatever will be, will be
The future's not ours, to see
Que Sera, Sera
What will be, will be...

February 24, 2013

Millionaire A Day

I feel very grateful that I could feel  to be a millionaire even just a day. And all of that is the result of my own work. Yeay!! My excitement grew when I could share it with the people I love.


Coupons!


Alhamdulillah I could buy my Mom, Dad, Brothers,and bf their favorite stuffs. And of course I bought my self some stuffs <3

Sweet gold bow sandal-Dorothy Perkins

Maybelline lipstick and blush on





Thankyou Gogirl! magazine for letting this happen, my bf, my laptop, my brain, and my hands :p

Have a great week everone <3